?

Log in

 
 
28 June 2006 @ 09:22 pm
the time has come...  
Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
 
cotton candy kissstars_gal on June 29th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
Well played, my dear.


You do that yourself?
hockeybelle: totallyhockeybelle on June 29th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
I did indeed do that. Took me way too long, but I had a lot of fun going through all my get fuzzy comics. :)

how's your summer going? still really busy?
cotton candy kissstars_gal on June 29th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
Nice.

And yes. Holy jeez. Don't get me wrong, I heart me some allll the way to the finals and an addtional two months chopped off of my off season, but I am SOOOOO far behind.
lovely113zlovely113z on June 29th, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
years of tears
you don't want playoffs. Trust me. Its more pain than its worth :(
nixxy311: drake - joshnixxy311 on June 29th, 2006 11:20 am (UTC)
Dude - I was gonna be like - how the hell did you find that!! Whee!!! I'm already friended.
Monkey: FthePresyobdraug on June 29th, 2006 01:57 pm (UTC)
omg me too! Miss Suzanne is mucho talented.
dirty moose: uncleanmaalivahti on June 29th, 2006 01:19 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAH OMG CAN I USE THAT?!@#!(@*#@(&#*@(#& PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE?!#?@?#@# I WILL CREDIT YOU!!!!!!!! =D
hockeybelle: totallyhockeybelle on June 29th, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
Of course you can ;)

Glad you liked it!!
dirty moosemaalivahti on June 29th, 2006 01:43 pm (UTC)
*swoon*
hockeybelle: summer heat gileshockeybelle on June 29th, 2006 07:18 pm (UTC)
Do you want it to say "Caps" instead of "Thrashers"?
dirty moosemaalivahti on June 29th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
NONONO!!!! =D

leave as is please =D
flanneryflyer: SATC -- Carrie in lightsflanneryflyer on October 12th, 2006 02:15 am (UTC)
Hola! I've seen you on stars_gal's LJ forever now and wanted to add you :)

hockeybelle: pr kayne yayhockeybelle on October 12th, 2006 10:44 am (UTC)
Added you as well... :)
Amy: Kozzie and Mariankozzie1317 on November 16th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
I need more Thrashers fans on my friends list. Added you, if you don't mind.
hockeybelle: thrashers kari sutton lovehockeybelle on November 16th, 2007 12:22 pm (UTC)
Hooray more Thrashers fans! Added you as well ;)
Goldscytheruskaja on February 28th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
Did I just spot the name Thrashers? added you.. *shy*
hockeybelle: thrashers kari YEAHhockeybelle on February 29th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
Awesome.. the more Thrasher fans, the better! Added you as well!
hockeyscribehockeyscribe on February 29th, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
What is a thrasher anyway?
I just started a new lj in which I blog only about hockey and the NHL (Detroit Red Wings' fan in Chicago). It's called, "For Love of the Game" and obviously my username is "hockeyscribe" if your interested. Good trade between the Penguins and Thrashers btw. War Eagle! Truthfully, however, I don't really root for or against Auburn most of the time.
hockeybelle: thrashers kari sutton lovehockeybelle on March 1st, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
Re: What is a thrasher anyway?
I'm always interested in reading other people's thoughts on hockey.

I'm pleased with the trade, especially given that Hossa definitely did not want to sign with us. I feel like we made out pretty well... now if we can just figure out how to make line changes without giving up a goal...

Oh and a Thrasher is the state bird of Georgia (the brown thrasher). We have a thing for birds down here in Atlanta ;)
coach_hartleycoach_hartley on December 14th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
Hi I'm new back on LJ after years away and doing a blog about coaching college football in the UK (not soccer real football) and looking to connect with interesting (and interested) people.

Chris